Reception days:   Tuesday 1400 – 1600, Thursday 1400 – 1600, Saturday 1400 – 1600
Phone:   (0 371) 239-28-19
Fax:   (0 371) 232-60-04​
Functions of the Vice-Rector for International Cooperation:
Organization and management of work on the reception of foreign citizens for all forms of education in all specialties and areas, including:
assistance in establishing long-term contractual relations with local and foreign organizations and sending foreign citizens to study in the Republic of Uzbekistan;
support foreign citizens’ admission to the university, including intergovernmental agreements with official state bodies of the Republic of Uzbekistan (Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan, etc.);
consideration of individual applications of foreign citizens expressing a desire to study on a contractual basis at the university;
ensuring and maintaining relations with international organizations, national professional organizations involved in the training and retraining of qualified foreign specialists;
organization and management of information, marketing and advertising activities on the admission of foreign students to universities;
responsibility for the implementation of financial plans and obligations for the admission of foreign students.