The state scientific and technical program of research and
The scientific and technical projects are implemented within the framework of the State scientific and technical programs for scientific research, are annually approved by the Ministry of innovation development of the Republic of Uzbekistan. In the first stage, the University will be organized by the selection of the fundamental, applied and innovative projects. At the second stage, a decision will be made on the projects selected by the University Council, and the most famous projects will be presented to the Ministry of innovation. The current reports for review under the supervision of experts / experts on the basis of established procedures. These records are kept in the Department of research and scientific and pedagogical preparation of university (IT and the IPCT).
The researchers conducted a research work on projects 898, 24 million soums to 21 topic in the framework of the State scientific and technical programs (DITD) in 2017. In particular, the four fundamental project in the amount of 205 million. Soums, 14 projects at 595,42 million. Soums, 2 of the project in the amount of 75.2 million. Soums.
In order to ensure the integration between education, science and industry, the administration of the university has always had an interest in the development of measures and proposals for addressing the issues of entrepreneurship, business entities and organizations, as well as strategies and expectations of their development.