2. International practice in developing tourism infrastructure
3. Innovating and developing customer service in tourism
4. Sustainable tourism development: the importance of investment and the role of infrastructure
Research articles should not exceed of 6 pages and theses not more than 3 pages. Texts should be in the Word file, format of RTF, type of Times New Roman, size of type – 14, Interval – single. Size of the fields: overhead and lower are 2 sm., left to be 2 sm., and right – 2sm as well.  The beginning of indention is 1 sm., formatting on a width. Research papers and theses are accepted in the printed version (an electronic version is also required). Materials of theses can be sent to an e – mail: tur.kaf@tsue.uz. Structure of research articles and lectures: the last name, name, father’s name of author (fully), academic degree, scientific rank, position, the name of the higher educational institute or an organization (occupation) – in the right overhead corner of top of the page, research area named on a centre (by a bold face font), basic text, and the list of references.
Working languages of conference : Uzbek, English, Russian.
The scientific articles and lectures must contain the evidence of scientific researches of an author and will be published if is acceptable based on scientifically-methodological requirements and correspond to the theme of conference. Previously unpublished articles and reports containing original research results with a unique percentage of at least 60% in the anti-plagiarism system are accepted for publication in the collection of scientific articles.
Research articles and lectures (in the printed and electronic versions) are to be presented in time until September 15, 2019.
Our address: Tashkent, 100063, Islam Karimov st., 49, Tashkent state economic university, 7 corpus, 1 floor, “Tourism and service” department.