The most important event in the field of marketing and advertising in Uzbekistan is the week of marketing and advertising ADWEEK. This week was organized for the first time in 2016 and became an important event for specialists interested in marketing and advertising. This week covers competitions, fairs and conferences concerning marketing and advertising. ADWEEK is a professional communication, modern marketing and exhibition of successes in advertising technologies and the exchange of knowledge and practical experience.
As you know, from February 26 to March 2, 2018 in Tashkent, the Week of Marketing and Advertising was announced.  This week covers several major events, one of them is a large-scale Innovation Fair together with the contest “Innovative ideas, technologies and projects” and masterclasses will be held on February 27 at the Tashkent State Economic University jointly with the National Marketing Center. The contest “Innovative ideas, technologies and projects”, dedicated to the “Year of support of active entrepreneurship, innovative ideas and technologies” and “Strategy of actions for the five priority development directions of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021” was organized for the first time in Tashkent State Economic University jointly with the National Marketing Center within the framework of the Week of Marketing and Advertising ADWEEK. The competition is organized under the auspices of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Innovation Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the State Committee for Assistance to Privatized Enterprises and the Development of Competition of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The presentation requires the presence of necessary slides, such as the theme of an innovative project, the surname, name and patronymic of the student author of the project, the purpose of the project, the significance, the project’s potential for today, the analogue in foreign countries and the domestic economy and the different aspects, the implementation mechanism, its efficiency, productivity and effectiveness, accurate calculations, final conclusions. From students participating in the competition for techniques and technology requires the presentation of techniques and technology in the subject form.
To assess the developments of students participating in the contest in three nominations: “The Best Innovative Business Ideas and Projects”, “The Best Innovative ICT and Development” and “The Best Innovative Techniques and Technologies”, an expert group of professors-teachers and practitioners in the context of directions were created in the presentation of the project. Experts from the three groups evaluate the developments presented in three nominations and determine the winners, and the  winners will be awarded with 1st, 2nd, and 3rd degree diplomas and memorable gifts.
In the second part of the event there will be organized “master classes” of reputable and successful businessmen of the republic, implementing large investment projects of Murod Nazarov – founder and director of the company “Murad Buildings”, Zafar Khoshimov – founder and director of Korzinka.uz, Dilshod Azimov – Head of the State Committee on Assistance to Privatized Enterprises and Development of Competition of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Akmal Fayziev – founder and director of the company “My Taxi”, Vecheslav Kan – founder of the company “torg.uz “.
In conclusion, it should be noted that people’s need for technology is rapidly increasing. It is required to keep pace with the times in order not to lag behind science and innovations in the context of globalization of the economy. And for this, the improvement of the mechanism for discovering talented and creative young students and the all-round support, using the weight of internal potential play an important role.
Taking into account the above, we can say that the exhibition devoted to the “Innovative idea, technologies and projects”, organized in TSEU, serves as a source of new ideas, original solutions and a communication area for participants of all universities in their innovative business ideas, projects and developments and their effectiveness.
Department of quality control under the Tashkent State University of Economics has approved the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On the organization of the State Inspectorate for Supervision of Quality of Education in the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan” dated July 18, 2017 “, Which is part of the Tashkent State Economic University.
The department of quality control is guided by the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Education”, the National Program for Personnel Training, decisions of the Chambers of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Decrees, resolutions and ordinances of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decisions and orders of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the State Inspectorate and orders of the rector of the university, as well as the Charter of the Section.
The main goal of the quality control department is to study and analyze the compliance of university students’ knowledge with the state educational standards, to monitor the quality of the cadres, to organize the internal certification of the university, and to to identify the factors that adversely affect the quality of life and take measures to prevent and eliminate them.
The main tasks of the quality control department
analysis and expertise of the educational directions and specialties of state educational standards (DTS), qualification requirements, curricula and science programs;
studying the quality of the educational process at the university, its availability of educational literature and teaching materials;
to study and analyze the relevance of university student knowledge to DTS;
Implementation of normative and legal acts aimed at improving the quality of education;
monitoring the quality of staff training;
Organization of internal certification of the university, identifying factors that affect the quality of education according to the results, submitting information to the university rector and the State Inspectorate;
control over the timely elimination of deficiencies and shortcomings identified during the certification process in the university;
monitoring the status of indicators that determine the quality of education and making recommendations to the relevant structural subdivisions on identified problems and shortcomings;
to analyze the effectiveness of modern methods and techniques in the professional development of professors and teachers in order to improve the quality of education;
internal monitoring to determine the level of professionalism of pedagogical staff in the structural units of the university (faculty, department, department, center, academic lyceum), as well as the quality of postgraduate education and retraining courses; making suggestions to the rector of the university on preparation of analytical information, defining deficiencies and problems;
about the results of the analysis of the baseline data of the university professor-teachers of the relevant subject (s), or their relevant retraining or the degree of academic title in the relevant specialization rector of the university;
monitor the implementation of educational process, research, scientific and methodological and spiritual-enlightenment activities of the university;
analyze the material and technical base of the educational process, make recommendations on its development and improvement;
controlling the effectiveness and effectiveness of student practice in the university, taking into account the educational trends and specializations;
Participation in the process of gathering information on the assessment and evaluation of HEIs in accordance with the instruction of the State Inspectorate, conducting attestation and examination of the quality of education;
Assessment of honesty, transparency and quality of points by analyzing students’ knowledge assessment process;
Conducting sociological surveys of students, parents, professors and staff in a regular manner to study the social environment of the university, the cadres training and the quality of education;
studying and introducing the experience of prominent educational and scientific centers of foreign countries, developed by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “Istedod” or international projects and universities at the educational process;
to actively participate in the development of the university rankings at the international level in conjunction with the leadership of the higher education institution and ensure its implementation;
Conducting training seminars and trainings in order to improve the quality of education in collaboration with relevant university structural subdivisions;
Formation of a community of experts in the university and regular training workshops within the framework of the tasks assigned to them;
monitoring the integration of educational process and production, innovative ideas, development and application of technology;
Providing information on the findings and monitoring findings of the Department at the University Council, roundtables and conferences;
presenting the proposals to the rector of the university on the basis of the results of studying the quality of education.
Education Quality Control Department The main building is located on the 11th floor in the 4th and 5th floors.
Head of Educational Quality Control Department – i.f.d. Prof. Norboy Ganievich Karimov.
Contact phone number: 0 (371) 239-28-43
The National Marketing Center organizes ADWEEK a week of marketing and advertising from February 26 to March 2, 2018 to implement the tasks set out in the State Program “Year of active business support, innovative ideas and technologies”.
The event is aimed at demonstrating the talents of branches of foreign higher education institutions and local universities, a worthy assessment of their innovations, creating a healthy competitive environment, their material and spiritual upbringing.
February 27, 2018 at the Tashkent State Economic University will be held a competition “Innovative ideas, technologies and projects.”
He will be chosen the strongest in the following categories:
The best innovative business ideas and projects;
Best innovative ICT and development;
The best innovative technologies and technologies.
The partners are the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Support of Privatization and Development of Competition, the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan.
The Tashkent State Economic University hosted a cultural and innovation event dedicated to the 535th anniversary of Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur.
There will be great kings, great scholars, prominent writers and poets who clearly identify the historical, cultural and national images of every nation.
Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur is one of the great sons of humanity. In the history of humanity, Bobur’s personality, talent and virtues are very rare.
Bobur is a great king, a great poet, a theoretical literary critic, a faqih, linguist, an art critic, an ethnographer, a creator of animal and plant life. Only one “Boburnoma” is an example of its interest in more than twenty industries.
February 14 is the birthday of our great grandfather Zahiriddin Muhammad Bobur, who has a strong place in the history of national poetry in our country, delighted with the hearts and souls of the native land, humanity, love and love.
535th anniversary of the great poet and statesman Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur is widely celebrated in all spots of our country.
At the event at the Tashkent State University of Economics, lectures and musical-cultural essays, “Artistic parties”, intellectual contests, and other events aimed at studying and popularizing life and creativity of Zahiriddin Muhammad Bobur, national costumes and puppet shows, as well as rituals for banners promoting BoburDay campaign and many other promotional projects. It was attended by poets, writers, scientists, artisans, singers, sportspeople, international and Asian champions in various fields and directions, as well as scholarship winners.
It is worth noting that the university professors and students actively participated in these events organized in connection with the 535th anniversary of Zahiriddin Muhammad Bobur, the great statesman, commander, poet and writer, who did great works, creativity and creativity in our national history. cultural heritage.
Participants made extensive coverage of memorable videos and photos on social networks and websites online.
Photo by: Humoyun Rakhmatov
At the Tashkent State Economic University a roundtable titled “Youth policy, education and science” was held within the framework of the Second Youth Forum of Uzbekistan. Representatives of the All-Russian Public Association “Russian Youth Union”, representatives of the federal service of science and education of the Russian Federation, members of the Moscow Regional Council of Young Scientists, professors of the Kuzbass State Technical University, Youth Policy of Moscow Technological University representatives of international relations department, professors and teachers of TDIU, gifted students, researchers and media representatives.
The event will focus on studying the experiences of the two countries on the prospects of effective youth policy between Uzbekistan and Russia, as well as innovative innovations of Uzbek and Russian young scientists in science, education and technology, models and ideas, and further develop scientific cooperation in this area.
During the roundtable, the participants discussed the following topics: “Establishment and prospects of cooperation of the Young Scientists Society of Moscow Region”, “Implementation of the main directions of scientific and innovative activity of youth scientific programs and projects of the Cuban State Technical University”, “The main goals of the young scientists in the process of globalization “,” Modern factors of the further development of youth science in Uzbekistan “,” Global innovation in the Republic of Uzbekistan “, ” Participation of young people in the implementation of the principles of indexes “and widely discussed by the participants.
On February 3, 2018, the Tashkent State Economic University hosted a scientific and methodological seminar for doctoral students, basic doctoral students and independent researchers.
The event was opened by the rector of the University, Bahodir Khodiev, who spoke about the systemic activities carried out in the field of scientific research of the University in 2018, about methods and means of implementing the tasks of integrating higher education-science and production.
Further, the chairman of the Higher Attestation Commission, Ahmedbek Yusupov, spoke in detail about the postgraduate educational system, the conditions created for the doctoral students to carry out their  scientific research and introduced the content of the adopted regulatory documents.
During the event, researchers received extensive information on the issues of interest to them, the problems they face, and on issues that need to be addressed in the course of research.
The participants of the seminar were distributed brochures “Rules for the registration of the thesis and the author’s abstract of the thesis”, “Guidelines for assessing the implementation of the results of scientific research of dissertations” published by the Higher Attestation Commission under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.