In Bulgaria, a lecture was given on innovative educational opportunities of Tashkent State University of Economics
On March 11-16 in this year professors of Tashkent State University of Economics the took part in the kick-off meeting of the ERASMUS + project in Ruse University, Bulgaria. 598092-EPP-1-2018-1-BG-EPPKA2-CBHE-SP named project is aimed at “Modernization of higher education in Central Asia through new technologies, HiEdTec” that in the meeting total 54 participates attended from 15 higher education of European and Asian institutions from Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Luxemburg and from Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan and Kyrgyzstan as well as from Ministry of Higher Education.
Obidjon Hamidov, Vice-Rector for International Cooperation, and Azizjon Babadjanov, Head of Science and Innovation Development Department, participated in this project from the Tashkent State University of Economics and presented innovative educational opportunities of the university.
In the project, the level and the using of accessibility of innovative educational technologies in the educational processes and international cooperation of Europe and Central Asia universities outlined. Professor and project coordinator Angel Smrikarov from “Angel Kanchev” Ruse University gave an interesting lecture on the issues of effective ways of using innovative educational technologies and actual implementing of new generation technologies in education.
The project participant universities have agreed on the future tasks that should be accomplished within the project.