The Future of Homeland for the Future
The Tashkent State Economic University, Faculty of Economics, in cooperation with the Social-Democratic Party of Uzbekistan “Adolat” organized a roundtable on “Youth for the Future’s Supporters and Creator” in the hall of the activists within the framework of the project “The Future of Homeland for the Future”.
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On increasing the effectiveness of the state youth policy and supporting the activities of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan” dated July 5, 2017, the great statesman Amir Temur Amir Temur’s commitment to the Motherland, , the courage, selflessness and justice are the examples of the younger generation, and all the military academic lyceums of the Republic were named “Temurbeklar maktabi”.
In order to ensure the implementation of the decree, it is important that the systematic work is being carried out to support talented youth in all spheres, especially education and political parties.
Depending on the tasks set out in the State Youth Policy Program, systematic work is being carried out at the Tashkent State Economic University. Especially during the years of independence there are meetings with young people who have gained prestigious international and republican prizes and scholarships with their talent and potential.
The event was attended by a member of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, a member of the Social Democratic Party of Uzbekistan “Adolat” Ulugbek Samadov, members of the team of “Bunyodkor” football club and youth team, as well as students of the university.
The event was held in open communication and question-answer.
Participants of the event received extensive answers to their questions.