The role of insurance activity in the development of the financial system of Uzbekistan
The chair of “Finance and taxes” organized a scientific-practical seminar organized by Uzagrosugurta with the innovative and corporate cooperation.
In order to further develop the cooperation between the universities and manufacturers, the TSIU “Finance and taxes” department organized a scientific-practical conference entitled “The role of insurance activity in the development of the financial system of Uzbekistan” within the framework of innovation -relational cooperation with JSC “Uzagrosugurta” a seminar was organized.
The opening speech of the seminar was opened by Vice-Rector for Research, Sherzod Mustafakulov.
The seminar was attended by Saidmonmon Mansurov, Chief Manager of Strategic Development, Marketing and Quality Management of JSC “Uzagrosugurta”, “Uzagrosugurta”, “Uzagrosugurta” Management of Territorial and Agency Networks manager, ifn Abdurashid Vakhabov, Ph.D., Associate Professor of “Finance and Taxes”, “Perspectives of Agricultural Insurance Development in Uzbekistan”, Ph.D. Hayrulla Kurbanov “Actual problems of financial system in modern conditions”, doctoral candidate of TSI Khurshid Ergashev with the report “Life insurance network and opportunities in Uzbekistan”.
At the end of each lecture, the seminar participants addressed their questions and received answers. The workshop was interesting and controversial.
At the end of the seminar, TSUU administration thanked the lecturers and awarded the participants with a certificate.
At the end of the event measures were taken to implement joint measures with TDIU and JSC “Uzagrosugurta”.